UPCOMING EVENTS

Big Island hysa fall playoffs

Location – TBD

November 10th & 11th

 


congratulations to all of our

big island hysa

graduating seniors!

 

Special recognition goes to the following graduating seniors who will be attending colleges in the fall on soccer scholarships or playing soccer at the next level…

Player Club University/College/Team
     
Akari Shimizu Kona Crush SA/Shattuck St Mary’s University of California Riverside 
Esai Easley Kona Crush SA/Sounders/De Anza Force Grand Canyon University 
Evyn Prine Hawaii Rush Big Island UH Hilo
Finn Simmersbach Kona Crush SA/Shattuck St Mary’s San Diego State University 
Halle Mae Nottage Kona Crush SA Peninsula College 
Hevanilea Haunga  Hawaii Surf Soccer UNLV
Keawe’Iwi Pilayo Kona Crush SA Pacific University (OR) 
Jameson Sato Hawaii Rush Big Island University of Texas Permian Basin
Johnny Bicknell Kona Cursh SA Peninsula College 
Jordan Zarate Hawaii Surf Soccer Peninsula College
Kaiya Denis Hawaii Surf Soccer Peninsula College
Kento Konatsu Kona Crush SA Chapman University 
Kiana Corpuz

Kiana Serrao

Chicas Soccer Club

Hawaii Rush Big Island

Blue Mountain Community College

University of Puget Sound in Tacoma

Matthew Castro Kona Crush SA Samoa National Team 
Nalani Wall  Hawaii Surf Soccer Fresno Pacific 
Summer Cassidy  Hawaii Surf Soccer William Penn University  
Travis Cotton Kona Crush SA Cape Fear CC 
Tyler Waltjen Hawaii Rush Big Island UH Hilo

 

***  If there is a player missing from this list, please contact your club and have them send the information to the league.  We try to include everyone, but sometimes clubs/teams will overlook a player by mistake.


spring 2018 Playoff Results

 

8U Champions – Rush 10g Blue

Final Score 3-3, overtime, (won on kicks from the mark)

 

8U Finalists – Rush 10b blue

 

10U Flight A Champions – Rush 08b blue

Final score 5-1

10U Flight A Finalists – surf 10u premier

 

10U Flight B&c Champions – Leones Negros 10U

Final Score 1-0

10U Flight B&c Finalists – Parker Bulls SC 10ub

 

12U Flight A Champions – rush 06b

Final score 3-2

12U Flight A Finalists – surf 12u premier

 

12U Flight b&c Champions – Catch-a-fire 12u

Final score 5-3

12U Flight B&c Finalists – kona crush SA 07b

 

14U Flight a Champions – kona crush sa 04b

Final score 2-0

14U Flight a Finalists – rush 04b

 

14U Flight b&c Champions – na hoa 14u

Final score was 5-0

14U Flight b&c Finalists – kona heat

 

16U boys Champions – Rush 02b

Final score 2-0

 

16u boys Finalists – kona crush 03b

   

 19U girls champions – surf 99g

Final score 3-1

 

19u girls Finalists – kona crush girls academy i

 

19U boys Champions – Kona Crush aCADEMY I

Final score 6-2

19u boys Finalists – rush 99b